Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at McDaniel College Invitational
Final
10th Place

Eastern University Battle at the Bay
at Chesapeake Bay Golf Club - Rising Sun, MD.

vs Christendom
@ Gallaudet
Final
L, 6-3

at Gallaudet
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-1

Keystone College
Final
W, 9-0
27
Eastern University Battle at the Bay
at Chesapeake Bay Golf Club - Rising Sun, MD
28
The Sage Colleges
Final
W, 9-0
29
Alfred St.
Final
W, 10-7
30
31
1
at Ramapo Roadrunner Invitational
10:00 am

at Penn State Worthington Scranton
Cancelled

at Penn State Worthington Scranton
Cancelled
2
at Penn State Beaver
12:00 PM

at Alfred University
1:00 PM

at Penn State Beaver
2:00 PM
3
4
5
Bronco Classic
4:00 pm

Columbia-Greene CC
3:00 PM

Columbia-Greene CC
5:00 PM
6
7
SUNY Delhi Spring Invitational
The College Golf Course at Delhi - Delhi, NY
8
at TCNJ Invitational
10:00 am

SUNY Delhi Spring Invitational
The Clollege Golf Course at Delhi - Delhi, NY

Vaughn
1:00 PM
9
vs Battle at the Bay hosted by Eastern University
11:30 AM

at Alfred St.
1:00 PM

at Alfred St.
3:00 PM
10
at Battle at the Bay hosted by Eastern University
8:00 AM
11
at Madonna University - Livonia, Michigan
1:00 PM

at Fisher
3:00 PM

at Fisher
5:00 PM
12
vs Keuka Invitational
10:00 AM

at Southern Maine CC
3:30 PM

at Southern Maine CC
5:30 PM

at Robert Morris University - Arlington Heights, Illinois
6:00 PM
13
14
at Lourdes University - Sylvania, Ohio
2:00 PM

Fisher
3:00 PM

Fisher
5:00 PM
15
vs SUNY Delhi Spring Invitational
11:00 AM

Jack Leaman Intercollegiate Golf Tournament
at Hickory Ridge Country Club - Amherst, MA

Fisher
11:00 AM

Fisher
1:00 PM

at SUNY Oneonta
1:00 PM
16
Jack Leaman Intercollegiate Golf Tournament
at Hickory Ridge Country Club - Amherst, MA
17
18
19
SUNY Broome
4:00 PM
20
at SUNY Adirondack
3:00 PM

at SUNY Adirondack
5:00 PM
21
Mohawk Valley CC
4:00 PM
22
at Cortland Classic
10:00 am

vs Dr. Tim Brown Invitational hosted by Skidmore College
TBD

Ithaca College Invitational
at Country Club of Ithaca - Ithaca, NY

at Union College
10:00 AM

Penn State Hazleton
2:00 PM

Penn State Hazleton
4:00 PM

vs Dean College
@ at Alfred State
6:00 PM
23
at Cortland Classic
10:00 am

at Dr. Tim Brown Invitational hosted by Skidmore College
TBD

Ithaca College Invitational
at Country Club of Ithaca - Ithaca, NY

vs TBD
@ at Alfred State
12:00 PM
24
25
at Ithaca Tuesday Meet
2:00 pm

at Hartwick College
4:00 PM
26
27
at Penn Relays
TBA
28
at Penn Relays
TBA

at SUNY Adirondack
4:00 PM
29
USCAA National Invitational
9:00 am

at SUNY-Canton
1:00 PM

at SUNY-Canton
3:00 PM
30
NAIA AII Conference Tournament
at The Brassie Club - Chesterton, IN

at SUNY-Canton
12:00 PM

at Onondaga CC
12:00 PM

at SUNY-Canton
2:00 PM
1
vs N.A.I.A.A.I.I. Regional Championship
8:00 AM

NAIA AII Conference Championship
at The Brassie Club - Chesterton, IN
2
at N.A.I.A.A.I.I. Regional Championship
8:00 AM

NAIA AII Conference Championship
at The Brassie Club - Chesterton, IN

Onondaga CC
3:00 PM

Onondaga CC
5:00 PM
3
4
at Clinton Community College
3:00 PM

at Clinton Community College
5:00 PM
5
at Matthew Vassar Twilight
5:00 pm
6