Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
vs SUNY Cobleskill
@ American Legion
1:00 PM
28
29
at SUNY Cobleskill
6:30 PM
30
at Davis
Final
W, 7-1
31
1
at SUNY Cobleskill Jug Classic
Final

at Alfred St.
Final
L, 4-1

at Alfred St.
Final
L, 2-0
2
The Apprentice School
Day One
309-311

at Le Moyne Short Course Invitational
Final
Men 1st/7; Women 3rd/5
3
The Apprentice School
Cancelled

Penn State Hazleton
Final
W, 8-2

Penn State Hazleton
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
The Sage Colleges
Final
L, 9-0
6
The Sage Colleges
Final
L, 3-1
7
at Hartwick
Final
L, 9-0
8
at Elmira
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Hamilton Short Course Meet
Final
Men 3rd/12; Women 10th/11

vs Cazenovia
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Alfred St.
@ Elmira, NY
Final
L, 3-1

at SUNY Broome
Final
L, 5-4

Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Final
L, 1-0
10
at King's (NY)
Final
W, 5-1

at Onondaga CC
Final
L, 9-0
11
12
at Keystone
Final
L, 6-1

Hartwick
Final
L, 3-0
13
at Keuka College Invitational
10:00 AM
1st/11

at Keuka College Invitational
10:00 AM

College of St. Joseph
Final
W, 3-0
14
Hudson Valley CC
Final
W, 7-2

at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Final - OT
L, 2-1
15
16
at William Smith Invitational
Day One Final

at SUNY Oneonta Airfield Invitational
Final
Men 2nd/7; Women: 4th/5

at Dean College
Final
L, 3-1

Villa Maria
Final
W, 3-0

vs Fisher
@ Franklin, MA
Final
L, 3-1

Villa Maria
Cancelled
17
at Roberts Wesleyan 2nd Annual Redhawk Invitational
Day One Final

at William Smith Invitational
Final

at SUNY-Canton
Final - OT
L, 1-0

at Pratt Institute
Final
L, 9-0

at SUNY-Canton
Final
L, 3-0
18
at Roberts Wesleyan 2nd Annual Redhawk Invitational
Final
4th/8
19
Cazenovia
Final
L, 2-1

at Clarks Summit
Final
L, 3-2
20
Utica
Final
L, 7-2
21
Davis
Final
W, 3-0
22
23
at Utica College Golf Invitational
12:00 PM

at Utica
12:00 PM

SUNY-ESF
11:00 AM

SUNY-ESF
1:00 PM
24
at Utica College Golf Invitational
11:00 AM

at Utica
11:00 AM

at College of St. Joseph
Cancelled

at College of St. Joseph
2:00 PM
25
Utica
7:00 PM
26
Herkimer County CC
4:00 PM
27
Morrisville
7:00 PM
28
29
at Paul Short Run (Men Only)
9:30 AM

Florida National
2:00 PM

Florida National
4:00 PM

at Utica
4:00 PM
30
NIAC Championships
12:30 PM

at Martin/Wallace Invitational @ SUNY Cortland
10:00 AM

at Mount Saint Mary Knight Invite (Women Only)
12:00 PM

at Hartwick
4:00 PM