SUNY Delhi Athletics Awards

ALL-TIME TEAM AWARDS | ALL-TIME ALL-AMERICANS

WINTER 2017-18

SELECTIONS

ACADEMIC

STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTS

USCAA ALL-AMERICAN
FIRST TEAM
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball
HONORABLE MENTION
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN
Kobie Lane, Indoor Track & Field (6th, 3000m)

ALL-ACAA
FIRST TEAM
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
SECOND TEAM
Katie Herba, Women's Basketball
Kiera Holland, Women's Basketball
William Knight, Men's Basketball
HONORABLE MENTION
Payton Dean, Men's Basketball
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball

ALL-NIAC
FIRST TEAM
William Knight, Men's Basketball
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball
SECOND TEAM
Payton Dean, Men's Basketball
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball
ALL-DEFENSIVE TEAM
Stephen Harten, Men's Basketball

ALL-NIAC TOURNAMENT
Payton Dean, Men's Basketball
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball

USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC
Connor Adkins, Indoor Track & Field
Nicholas Arnecke, Indoor Track & Field
Michael Beebe, Indoor Track & Field
Katie Herba, Women's Basketball
Jon Messler, Indoor Track & Field
Jake Slobe, Men's Basketball

ACAA ALL-ACADEMIC
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
Jake Slobe, Men's Basketball

ACAA HONOR ROLL
Erica Cornmire, Women's Basketball
Katie Herba, Women's Basketball

TEAM
Women's Basketball
NIAC Runners-Up

INDIVIDUAL
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball
All-Time Leading Scorer - 1,137 Points
Second-Ever 1,000-Point Scorer
Second Ever to Reach 1,000 Points in Two Years
ACAA Player of the Year
NIAC Player of the Year
Kobie Lane, Indoor Track & Field
6th Place, 3000m - NAIA National Championships
Nicholas Arnecke, Indoor Track & Field
12th Place, 5000m - NAIA National Championships
Michael Beebe, Indoor Track & Field
12th Place, High Jump - NAIA National Championships
Vicki Andruszkiewicz, Women's Basketball
ACAA Coach of the Year
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball
ACAA Rookie of the Year
NIAC Co-Freshman of the Year
Jake Slobe, Men's Basketball
NIAC Sixth Man of the Year

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Payton Dean, Men's Basketball
USCAA, 2x ACAA
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
ACAA
Stephen Harten, Men's Basketball
ACAA
William Knight, Men's Basketball
ACAA
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball
USCAA, ACAA, NIAC
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball
2x ACAA

 

FALL 2017 | AWARDS CEREMONY PHOTO GALLERY

SELECTIONS

ACADEMIC

STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTS

USCAA ALL-AMERICAN
FIRST TEAM
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Russell Herbert, Men’s Golf
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Jon Messler, Cross Country
Lucas Reilly, Cross Country
SECOND TEAM
Kevin Malen, Cross Country
Aaron Oliver, Men’s Golf
HONORABLE MENTION
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Alhasane Sako, Men’s Soccer

ALL-ACAA
FIRST TEAM
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Jon Messler, Cross Country
Arielle Moheimani, Cross Country
Joe O’Halloran, Men’s Soccer
Lucas Reilly, Cross Country
Alhasane Sako, Men’s Soccer
SECOND TEAM
Marcos Andrino, Men’s Soccer
James Blough, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Rainey Cerqua, Cross Country
Jack Hopkins, Cross Country
Kevin Malen, Cross Country
Ted Oster, Cross Country
Jewel Pignetti, Cross Country
HONORABLE MENTION
Jacqueline Slentz, Women’s Soccer
Taylor Tsatsis, Women’s Volleyball

ALL-NIAC
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
James Blough, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Matthew Cassidy, Men's Soccer
Rainey Cerqua, Cross Country
Alex Fisher, Men’s Golf
Ryan Florack, Men’s Golf
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
Russell Herbert, Men’s Golf
Jack Hopkins, Cross Country
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
Stephanie Mason, Women's Soccer
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Jon Messler, Cross Country
Arielle Moheimani, Cross Country
Joe O'Halloran, Men's Soccer
Aaron Oliver, Men’s Golf
Jewel Pignetti, Cross Country
Lucas Reilly, Cross Country
Brody Rettle, Men's Soccer
Jonathan Smolen, Men’s Golf
Taylor Tsatsis, Women’s Volleyball
Brianna Volans, Women's Soccer

ALL-NIAC TOURNAMENT
Matthew Cassidy, Men's Soccer
Samantha Friedman, Women's Soccer
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
Joe O'Halloran, Men's Soccer
Alhasane Sako, Men's Soccer
Brianna Volans, Women's Soccer
Courtney Yando, Women's Soccer

USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Joseph Burgin, Men’s Golf
Nikita Hall, Cross Country
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Matthew Scavetta, Cross Country
Jacqueline Slentz, Women’s Soccer
Anthony Sood, Cross Country

ACAA ALL-ACADEMIC
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Matthew Scavetta, Cross Country
Anthony Sood, Cross Country

ACAA HONOR ROLL
Samantha Friedman, Women's Soccer
Nikita Hall, Cross Country
Tiffany Leigh, Women's Soccer
Jacqueline Slentz, Women's Soccer

TEAM
Men's Cross Country
USCAA, ACAA, NIAC Champions
Men's Golf
USCAA, NIAC Champions
Women's Cross Country
NIAC Champions
Second Place, ACAA Championships
Sixth Place, USCAA National Championships

INDIVIDUAL
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
USCAA, ACAA, NIAC Individual Champion
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
USCAA Co-Student-Athlete of the Year
Joe O’Halloran, Men’s Soccer
ACAA Co-Defender of the Year
Russell Herbert, Men's Golf
Second Place, USCAA National Championships
Aaron Oliver, Men's Golf
NIAC Individual Champion
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
SUNY Delhi career kills leader with 578
Alison Agoglia, Women’s Golf
Third Place, USCAA National Championships

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
USCAA, ACAA, AII, NIAC
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
ACAA, AII, NIAC
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
2x USCAA, 3x ACAA, AII, NIAC
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
USCAA, NIAC
Arielle Moheimani, Cross Country
USCAA, 4x ACAA, AII
Aaron Oliver, Men’s Golf
NIAC
Brody Rettle, Men’s Soccer
ACAA, NIAC
Taylor Tsatsis, Women’s Volleyball
ACAA

COACH'S AWARD
Samantha Friedman, Women's Soccer
Safiyyah Muhammad, Women's Tennis
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Kristen Maslanka, Women's Volleyball
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Joe O'Halloran, Men's Soccer