SUNY Delhi Athletics Awards

ALL-TIME TEAM AWARDS | ALL-TIME ALL-AMERICANS

SPRING 2018 | AWARDS BANQUET PHOTO GALLERY

SELECTIONS

ACADEMIC

STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTS

NAIA INDEPENDENT ALL-CONFERENCE
Stephen Harten, Men's Lacrosse
Antonio Russo, Men's Lacrosse
Malik Talbert, Men's Lacrosse

ALL-NAC
Sean Andrews, Outdoor Track & Field - 4x400
Mike Beebe, Outdoor Track & Field - High Jump
Esdras Charles, Outdoor Track & Field - 4x400
Erica Cornmire, Outdoor Track & Field - 4x100
Wesley Cruz, Outdoor Track & Field - 3K Steeplechase
Diana Echols, Outdoor Track & Field - Hammer Throw
Brandon Holliday, Outdoor Track & Field - Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Shot Put
Susan Hoskins, Outdoor Track & Field - 4x400
Kobie Lane, Outdoor Track & Field - 1500m
Ian Luhmann, Outdoor Track & Field - 100m, 200m
Tyler Magnan, Outdoor Track & Field - 400m Hurdles, 4x400
Ashley Magnifico, Outdoor Track & Field - 4x100, 4x400
Jon Messler, Outdoor Track & Field - 5000m
Arielle Moheimani, Outdoor Track & Field - 4x100, 4x400
Madeeah Oranchak, Outdoor Track & Field - 100m, 200m, 4x400
Lucas Reilly, Outdoor Track & Field - 1500m, 4x400
Matthew Scavetta, Outdoor Track & Field - Pole Vault
Jaylynn Sheppard, Outdoor Track & Field - 4x100
Cheyenne Weaver, Outdoor Track & Field - Shot Put

NAC SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM
Tyler Magnan, Outdoor Track & Field
Ashley Magnifico, Outdoor Track & Field

ALL-ACAA
Sierra Keesler, Softball
Haylee Lefebvre, Softball

ALL-ACAA TOURNAMENT
Emily Clapper, Softball

USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC
Connor Adkins, Outdoor Track & Field
Nicholas Arnecke, Outdoor Track & Field
James Blough, Outdoor Track & Field
Tristen Bowker, Outdoor Track & Field
Ashley Magnifico, Outdoor Track & Field
Jon Messler, Outdoor Track & Field
Arielle Moheimani, Outdoor Track & Field
Jewel Pignetti, Outdoor Track & Field
Antonio Russo, Men's Lacrosse
Jaylynn Sheppard, Outdoor Track & Field
Cheyenne Weaver, Outdoor Track & Field

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT
Nicholas Arnecke, Outdoor Track & Field
Mike Beebe, Outdoor Track & Field

ACAA ALL-ACADEMIC
Dakota Baker, Softball
Jenna Lutz, Softball

TEAM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Invitational Champions
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Invitational Champions

INDIVIDUAL
Sean Andrews, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 4x400
NAC Champion - 4x400
Mike Beebe, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - High Jump
NAC Champion - High Jump
Gilbert Boateng, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 200m Dash
Esdras Charles, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 400m Hurdles, 4x400
NAC Champion - 4x400
Keyshawn Clark-Wells, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 4x400
Erica Cornmire, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 4x100
NAC Champion - 4x100
Wesley Cruz, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 3K Steeplechase
Troy Dickson, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 110m Hurdles
Diana Echols, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - Hammer Throw
Brandon Holliday, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw
NAC Champion - Discus Throw
Susan Hoskins, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 100m Hurdles, High Jump
Kobie Lane, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 1500m
Ian Luhmann, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 100m Dash
Tyler Magnan - Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 400m Hurdles, 4x400
Ashley Magnifico, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 4x100
NAC Champion - 4x100
Kevin Malen, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 10,000m Run
Jon Messler, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 3K Steeplechase
NAC Champion - 5000m Run
Arielle Moheimani, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 4x100
NAC Champion - 4x100
Mike Moran, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 400m Dash, 4x400
Madeeah Oranchak, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 100m Dash, 200m Dash, Long Jump
NAC Champion - 200m Dash
Lucas Reilly, Outdoor Track & Field
NAC Champion - 4x400
Matthew Scavetta, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - Pole Vault
NAC Champion - Pole Vault
Jaylynn Sheppard, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - 4x100
NAC Champion - 4x100
Cheyenne Weaver, Outdoor Track & Field
USCAA Champion - Shot Put

COACH'S AWARD
Keyshawn Clark-Wells, Track & Field
Alex Fisher, Men's Golf
Susan Hoskins, Track & Field
Jenna Lutz, Softball
Eric Morse, Men's Lacrosse
Lac Van, Men's Tennis

 

WINTER 2017-18

SELECTIONS

ACADEMIC

STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTS

USCAA ALL-AMERICAN
FIRST TEAM
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball
HONORABLE MENTION
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN
Kobie Lane, Indoor Track & Field (6th, 3000m)

ALL-ACAA
FIRST TEAM
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
SECOND TEAM
Katie Herba, Women's Basketball
Kiera Holland, Women's Basketball
William Knight, Men's Basketball
HONORABLE MENTION
Payton Dean, Men's Basketball
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball

ALL-NIAC
FIRST TEAM
William Knight, Men's Basketball
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball
SECOND TEAM
Payton Dean, Men's Basketball
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball
ALL-DEFENSIVE TEAM
Stephen Harten, Men's Basketball

ALL-NIAC TOURNAMENT
Payton Dean, Men's Basketball
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball

SUNY CHANCELLOR'S SCHOLAR-ATHLETE
Katie Herba, Women's Basketball

USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC
Connor Adkins, Indoor Track & Field
Nicholas Arnecke, Indoor Track & Field
Michael Beebe, Indoor Track & Field
Katie Herba, Women's Basketball
Jon Messler, Indoor Track & Field
Jake Slobe, Men's Basketball

ACAA ALL-ACADEMIC
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
Jake Slobe, Men's Basketball

ACAA HONOR ROLL
Erica Cornmire, Women's Basketball
Katie Herba, Women's Basketball

TEAM
Women's Basketball
NIAC Runners-Up

INDIVIDUAL
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball
All-Time Leading Scorer - 1,137 Points
Second-Ever 1,000-Point Scorer
Second Ever to Reach 1,000 Points in Two Years
ACAA Player of the Year
NIAC Player of the Year
Kobie Lane, Indoor Track & Field
6th Place, 3000m - NAIA National Championships
Nicholas Arnecke, Indoor Track & Field
12th Place, 5000m - NAIA National Championships
Michael Beebe, Indoor Track & Field
12th Place, High Jump - NAIA National Championships
Vicki Andruszkiewicz, Women's Basketball
ACAA Coach of the Year
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball
ACAA Rookie of the Year
NIAC Co-Freshman of the Year
Jake Slobe, Men's Basketball
NIAC Sixth Man of the Year

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Payton Dean, Men's Basketball
USCAA, 2x ACAA
Jordan Fragale, Men's Basketball
ACAA
Stephen Harten, Men's Basketball
ACAA
William Knight, Men's Basketball
ACAA
Camryn McDonald, Women's Basketball
USCAA, ACAA, NIAC
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball
2x ACAA

COACH'S AWARD
SeJean Gibbs, Swimming & Diving
Stephen Harten, Men's Basketball
Samiaya Salley, Women's Basketball
Julia Witt, Swimming & Diving

 

FALL 2017 | AWARDS CEREMONY PHOTO GALLERY

SELECTIONS

ACADEMIC

STANDOUT ACHIEVEMENTS

USCAA ALL-AMERICAN
FIRST TEAM
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Russell Herbert, Men’s Golf
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Jon Messler, Cross Country
Lucas Reilly, Cross Country
SECOND TEAM
Kevin Malen, Cross Country
Aaron Oliver, Men’s Golf
HONORABLE MENTION
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Alhasane Sako, Men’s Soccer

ALL-ACAA
FIRST TEAM
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Jon Messler, Cross Country
Arielle Moheimani, Cross Country
Joe O’Halloran, Men’s Soccer
Lucas Reilly, Cross Country
Alhasane Sako, Men’s Soccer
SECOND TEAM
Marcos Andrino, Men’s Soccer
James Blough, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Rainey Cerqua, Cross Country
Jack Hopkins, Cross Country
Kevin Malen, Cross Country
Ted Oster, Cross Country
Jewel Pignetti, Cross Country
HONORABLE MENTION
Jacqueline Slentz, Women’s Soccer
Taylor Tsatsis, Women’s Volleyball

ALL-NIAC
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
James Blough, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Matthew Cassidy, Men's Soccer
Rainey Cerqua, Cross Country
Alex Fisher, Men’s Golf
Ryan Florack, Men’s Golf
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
Russell Herbert, Men’s Golf
Jack Hopkins, Cross Country
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
Stephanie Mason, Women's Soccer
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Jon Messler, Cross Country
Arielle Moheimani, Cross Country
Joe O'Halloran, Men's Soccer
Aaron Oliver, Men’s Golf
Jewel Pignetti, Cross Country
Lucas Reilly, Cross Country
Brody Rettle, Men's Soccer
Jonathan Smolen, Men’s Golf
Taylor Tsatsis, Women’s Volleyball
Brianna Volans, Women's Soccer

ALL-NIAC TOURNAMENT
Matthew Cassidy, Men's Soccer
Samantha Friedman, Women's Soccer
Katie Herba, Women's Soccer
Joe O'Halloran, Men's Soccer
Alhasane Sako, Men's Soccer
Brianna Volans, Women's Soccer
Courtney Yando, Women's Soccer

USCAA NATIONAL ALL-ACADEMIC
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Joseph Burgin, Men’s Golf
Nikita Hall, Cross Country
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Matthew Scavetta, Cross Country
Jacqueline Slentz, Women’s Soccer
Anthony Sood, Cross Country

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country

ACAA ALL-ACADEMIC
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
Tristen Bowker, Cross Country
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Matthew Scavetta, Cross Country
Anthony Sood, Cross Country

ACAA HONOR ROLL
Samantha Friedman, Women's Soccer
Nikita Hall, Cross Country
Tiffany Leigh, Women's Soccer
Jacqueline Slentz, Women's Soccer

TEAM
Men's Cross Country
USCAA, ACAA, NIAC Champions
Men's Golf
USCAA, NIAC Champions
Women's Cross Country
NIAC Champions
Second Place, ACAA Championships
Sixth Place, USCAA National Championships

INDIVIDUAL
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
USCAA, ACAA, NIAC Individual Champion
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
USCAA Co-Student-Athlete of the Year
Joe O’Halloran, Men’s Soccer
ACAA Co-Defender of the Year
Russell Herbert, Men's Golf
Second Place, USCAA National Championships
Aaron Oliver, Men's Golf
NIAC Individual Champion
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
SUNY Delhi career kills leader with 578
Alison Agoglia, Women’s Golf
Third Place, USCAA National Championships

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Nicholas Arnecke, Cross Country
USCAA, ACAA, AII, NIAC
Katie Herba, Women’s Soccer
ACAA, AII, NIAC
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
2x USCAA, 3x ACAA, AII, NIAC
Kristen Maslanka, Women’s Volleyball
USCAA, NIAC
Arielle Moheimani, Cross Country
USCAA, 4x ACAA, AII
Aaron Oliver, Men’s Golf
NIAC
Brody Rettle, Men’s Soccer
ACAA, NIAC
Taylor Tsatsis, Women’s Volleyball
ACAA

COACH'S AWARD
Samantha Friedman, Women's Soccer
Safiyyah Muhammad, Women's Tennis
Kobie Lane, Cross Country
Kristen Maslanka, Women's Volleyball
Elise McIntyre, Cross Country
Joe O'Halloran, Men's Soccer