Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sun. 18 at Tompkins Cortland CC 3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 24 Fort Drum 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 25 at Northampton CC 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 30 at Point Park Final L, 104-83
  tournament
Sat. 31 at Villa Maria Final L, 77-72
  Villa Maria College - Hart Hotels Tip-Off Classic
 
November
Sun. 1 Central Penn Final W, 113-100
Tue. 3 at Fulton Montgomery CC Final L, 82-75
Sat. 7 Penn State Hazleton Final W, 81-57
Sun. 8 at Finger Lakes CC Final W, 97-70
Wed. 11 Penn State Wilkes-Barre Final W, 86-75
Fri. 13 SUNY Broome Final W, 91-78
Sun. 15 at Vermont Tech Final W, 72-65
Sat. 21 at St. Joseph's (VT) Final L, 88-75
Mon. 23 Penn State Worthington Scranton Final W, 108-81
 
December
Tue. 1 at SUNY-ESF Final W, 108-75
  OCC-Allyn Gymnasium
Sat. 5 Villa Maria Final W, 84-74
Sun. 6 at Jefferson CC Final L, 98-87
Thu. 10 at Columbia Greene CC Final W, 72-50
Sat. 12 Clinton CC Final W, 97-70
 
January
Tue. 12 Maine-Fort Kent Final L, 71-70
Fri. 15 at Williamson Final W, 82-68
Sat. 16 at Central Penn Final L, 93-89
Wed. 20 Hudson Valley CC Final L, 87-80
Sat. 23 NHTI Final W, 92-89
  Delhi, NY
Sun. 24 at SUNY Canton Final L, 80-51
Tue. 26 Davis Final W, 75-64
Sat. 30 at Alfred St. Final L, 65-63
 
February
Wed. 3 Schenectady CC Final W, 89-68
Fri. 5 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final - OT W, 73-70
Tue. 9 at Mercy College Final L, 96-76
Sat. 13 at SUNY Adirondack CC Final W, 67-60
Wed. 17 at North Country CC Final L, 87-84
Sun. 21 SUNY Canton Final L, 98-75
 
October
Sun. 16 Northampton CC 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 27 at Herkimer CC 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 29 Morrisville 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Tue. 1 Fulton Montgomery Final W, 98-77
Sat. 5 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final W, 90-79
Sun. 6 at Central Penn Final L, 91-78
Tue. 8 at Penn State Hazleton Final W, 86-70
Fri. 11 Maine-Fort Kent Final L, 108-73
Sat. 12 Vermont Tech Final L, 105-92
  SUNY Delhi Classic
Sun. 13 Berkeley-NYC Final L, 106-90
  Maines Arena (Delhi, NY)
Sat. 19 at NHTI Final L, 101-92
  Hogan Camps Thanksgiving Tournament
Sun. 20 vs. Quinsigamond Community College @ Concord, N.H. Final W, 90-57
  Hogan Camps Thanksgiving Tournament Consolation game
Wed. 30 College of St. Joseph Final W, 86-51
 
December
Fri. 2 Florida National Final W, 88-87
Sun. 4 at Villa Maria Final L, 104-87
Fri. 9 Cazenovia Final W, 101-89
Sat. 10 Williamson Final - OT L, 75-74
Sat. 17 vs. Penn State Greater Allegheny @ Monaca PA Final L, 83-82
Sun. 18 at Penn State Beaver Final W, 98-91
  Beaver Tour - Cell Phone Wallet Giveaway
 
January
Sun. 8 SUNY-ESF Final W, 83-61
Thu. 12 at Maine-Fort Kent Final L, 86-71
Sat. 14 at Me.-Presque Isle Final - OT L, 78-75
Tue. 17 at Fisher Final L, 87-60
Thu. 19 at Paul Smith's College Final W, 104-64
Sat. 21 SUNY Canton Final L, 79-71
Sat. 28 Villa Maria Final W, 82-74
Sun. 29 Alfred St. Final L, 76-67
Tue. 31 at Davis Final W, 99-62
 
February
Wed. 1 Vaughn Final L, 86-84
  @ SUNY Delhi
Sat. 11 at Alfred St. Final W, 83-82
Tue. 14 at College of St. Joseph Final L, 77-68
Sat. 18 Central Penn Final L, 92-89
Sun. 19 at SUNY Canton Final - OT L, 87-81
 
October
Thu. 19 SUNY Ulster 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 25 Herkimer CCC 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 29 at Northampton CC TBA
  Scrimmage
 
November
Sat. 4 Stratford University Final L, 77-67
  Delhi, NY
Wed. 8 at Vermont Tech Final - OT L, 84-79
Fri. 10 Villa Maria * Final L, 86-81
Sun. 12 Fisher * Final - OT L, 81-75
Wed. 15 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final W, 74-54
Sat. 18 vs. Apprentice @ Delhi, NY - Floyd L. Maines Arena Final W, 92-62
  SUNY Delhi Tournament
  at SUNY Delhi Final L, 66-62
  Home Tournament
Sun. 19 vs. Stratford University @ Delhi, NY - Floyd L. Maines Arena Final L, 69-55
  SUNY Delhi Tournament
  at SUNY Delhi Final L, 88-84
  Home Tournament
Tue. 21 Maine-Fort Kent * Final L, 75-74
Tue. 28 at Buffalo State Final L, 92-79
 
December
Fri. 1 Florida National Final L, 72-58
Mon. 4 at Cazenovia Final W, 57-53
Tue. 5 College of St. Joseph * Final W, 83-77
Sat. 9 Houghton Final W, 81-75
Sun. 17 Morrisville State Final W, 78-74
Mon. 18 Me.-Machias Final W, 102-80
 
January
Thu. 4 vs. Blue Lights @ Florida National Final W, 79-68
  Florida National Tournament
Fri. 5 vs. Virgin Islands @ Hialeah, FL - Bucky Dent Gymnasium Final L, 75-67
  Florida National Tournament
Sat. 6 at Florida National Final L, 101-94
Wed. 10 at College of St. Joseph * Final W, 110-58
  @ Green Mountain College
Sat. 13 NHTI Final L, 102-98
Mon. 15 Me.-Presque Isle Final W, 56-51
Wed. 17 at Fisher * Final W, 92-74
Fri. 19 at Maine-Fort Kent * Final L, 93-87
  Orientation
Sun. 21 Alfred State Final W, 78-67
Tue. 23 at SUNY Canton 7:00 PM
Wed. 24 at SUNY Cobleskill 7:00 PM
Tue. 30 Davis 7:00 PM
  Senior Night
 
February
Sat. 10 at Alfred State 4:00 PM
Sun. 11 at Villa Maria * 4:00 PM
Tue. 13 at SUNY-ESF 2:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. TBD % @ College of St. Joseph's TBA
  NIAC Tournament
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event