2017-18 Track & Field Roster

 

Name Yr. Events Hometown/High School
Connor Adkins full bio Connor Adkins   Sprints - / -
Emmanuel Aisogun full bio Emmanuel Aisogun Jr Sprints Bronx, NY / Our Savior Lutheran HS
Sean Andrews full bio Sean Andrews Fr. Sprints Brooklyn, NY / Prospect Heights
Nicholas Arnecke full bio Nicholas Arnecke Jr Distance Edmeston, NY / Edmeston HS
Michael Beebe full bio Michael Beebe So High Jump Windsor, NY / Windsor HS
Gilbert Boateng full bio Gilbert Boateng So Sprints Yonkers, NY / Riverside HS
Esdras Charles full bio Esdras Charles   Hurdles, Middle Distance - / -
Keyshawn Clark-Wells full bio Keyshawn Clark-Wells Sr. Middle Distance Brooklyn, NY / Clara Barton
Troy Dickson full bio Troy Dickson So Hurdles, Horizontal Jumps Schenectady, NY / Schenectady HS
Brandon Holliday full bio Brandon Holliday So Throws Johnson City, NY / Johnson City HS
Jack Hopkins full bio Jack Hopkins Fr Distance Appleton, NY / Barker High School
Kobie Lane full bio Kobie Lane Jr Distance Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis
Joe LaRegina full bio Joe LaRegina So Middle Distance New Fairfield, CT / New Fairfield
Ian Luhmann full bio Ian Luhmann   Sprints - / -
Tyler Magnan full bio Tyler Magnan So Sprints South Kortright, NY / South Kortright HS
Kevin Malen full bio Kevin Malen So. Distance Hunter, NY / -
Jon Messler full bio Jon Messler So. Distance Washingtonville, NY / Washingtonville
Michael Moran full bio Michael Moran Fr Middle Distance Wallkill, NY / Wallkill Senior
Ted Oster full bio Ted Oster So. Middle Distance Mastic, NY / -
Lucas Reilly full bio Lucas Reilly So Distance Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis
Matt Scavetta full bio Matt Scavetta Jr. Vertical Jumps Livingston, NJ / Livingston
Anthony Sood full bio Anthony Sood So Middle Distance Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis
Lac Van full bio Lac Van Sr Horizontal Jumps New City, NY / Clarkstown North HS
Doug Williams full bio Doug Williams Jr Sprints, Horizontal Jumps Kingston, NY / Kingston

Name Yr. Events Hometown/High School
Brittany Adams full bio Brittany Adams Fr Middle Distance Preston Park, PA / Hancock Central
Tristen Bowker full bio Tristen Bowker Jr Sprints, Middle Distance Walton, NY / Delaware Academy
Erica Cornmire full bio Erica Cornmire So Sprints Ilion, NY / Mount Markham HS
Diana Echols full bio Diana Echols So Throws Ellenville, NY / Ellenville HS
Nikita Hall full bio Nikita Hall So. Sprints Bronx, NY / Bronx Academy of Health Careers
Susan Hoskins full bio Susan Hoskins So Hurdles Binghamton, NY / Susquehanna Valley HS
Carmel Hyppolite full bio Carmel Hyppolite Fr. Middle Distance Uniondale, NY / Uniondale
Ashley Magnifico full bio Ashley Magnifico So. Middle Distance Bayport, NY / Bayport-Blue Point
Elise McIntyre full bio Elise McIntyre Jr Middle Distance Red Creek, NY / Red Creek
Ashanti Mirville full bio Ashanti Mirville   Hurdles, Vertical Jumps - / -
Arielle Moheimani full bio Arielle Moheimani Fr. Middle Distance Homer, NY / Homer
Madeeah Oranchak full bio Madeeah Oranchak So Sprints, Horizontal Jumps Binghamton, NY / Binghamton HS
Jewel Pignetti full bio Jewel Pignetti Fr Distance New Windsor, NY / Cornwall Central
Tracy Savage full bio Tracy Savage Jr Sprints New Rochelle, NY / New Rochelle
Jaylynn Sheppard full bio Jaylynn Sheppard Fr. Sprints Queens, NY / HS for CTEA
Zhane Smith full bio Zhane Smith Fr. Middle Distance Cohoes, NY / Cohoes
Alexis Stevenson full bio Alexis Stevenson Jr. Middle Distance Hudson, NY / Hudson
Julia Witt full bio Julia Witt Fr. Middle Distance Webster / Webster Thomas

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Robb Munro (Delaware '01), 6th Season