2017-18 Track & Field Roster

 

Connor Adkins full bio Connor Adkins Yr.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School (Former School): Allendale, NJ / Northern Highlands Major:  
Emmanuel Aisogun full bio Emmanuel Aisogun Yr.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School (Former School): Bronx, NY / Our Savior Lutheran Major:  
Sean Andrews full bio Sean Andrews Yr.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School (Former School): Brooklyn, NY / Prospect Heights Major:  
Nicholas Arnecke full bio Nicholas Arnecke Yr.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Edmeston, NY / Edmeston Major:  
Michael Beebe full bio Michael Beebe Yr.: So. Events: High Jump Hometown/High School (Former School): Windsor, NY / Windsor Major:  
James Blough full bio James Blough Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Elka Park, NY / Mount Academy Major:  
Gilbert Boateng full bio Gilbert Boateng Yr.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School (Former School): Yonkers, NY / Riverside Major:  
Glenn Butler Jr. full bio Glenn Butler Jr. Yr.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School (Former School): White Plains, NY / White Plains Major:  
Esdras Charles full bio Esdras Charles Yr.: Jr. Events: Hurdles, Middle Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Brooklyn, NY / Thomas Jefferson Major:  
Keyshawn Clark-Wells full bio Keyshawn Clark-Wells Yr.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Brooklyn, NY / Clara Barton Major:  
Wesley Cruz full bio Wesley Cruz Yr.: Fr. Events: Steeplechase Hometown/High School (Former School): Ellenville, NY / Ellenville Major:  
Troy Dickson full bio Troy Dickson Yr.: So. Events: Hurdles, Horizontal Jumps Hometown/High School (Former School): Schenectady, NY / Schenectady Major: Welding
Brandon Holliday full bio Brandon Holliday Yr.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School (Former School): Johnson City, NY / Johnson City Major:  
Jack Hopkins full bio Jack Hopkins Yr.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Appleton, NY / Barker Major:  
Kobie Lane full bio Kobie Lane Yr.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis Major:  
Joe LaRegina full bio Joe LaRegina Yr.: So Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): New Fairfield, CT / New Fairfield Major:  
Ian Luhmann full bio Ian Luhmann Yr.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School (Former School): Schuylerville, NY / Schuylerville Major:  
Tyler Magnan full bio Tyler Magnan Yr.: So Events: Sprints Hometown/High School (Former School): South Kortright, NY / South Kortright Major:  
Kevin Malen full bio Kevin Malen Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Hunter, NY / Windham-Ashland-Jewett CS Major: Mechatronics
Jon Messler full bio Jon Messler Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Washingtonville, NY / Washingtonville Major:  
Michael Moran full bio Michael Moran Yr.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Wallkill, NY / Wallkill Senior Major:  
Ted Oster full bio Ted Oster Yr.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Mastic, NY / William Floyd Major:  
Lucas Reilly full bio Lucas Reilly Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis Major:  
Matt Scavetta full bio Matt Scavetta Yr.: Jr. Events: Vertical Jumps Hometown/High School (Former School): Livingston, NJ / Livingston Major:  
Lac Van full bio Lac Van Yr.: Sr. Events: Horizontal Jumps Hometown/High School (Former School): New City, NY / Clarkstown North Major: Carpentry

Brittany Adams full bio Brittany Adams Yr.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Preston Park, PA / Hancock Central Major:  
Tristen Bowker full bio Tristen Bowker Yr.: Jr. Events: Sprints, Middle Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Walton, NY / Delaware Academy Major:  
Erica Cornmire full bio Erica Cornmire Yr.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School (Former School): Ilion, NY / Mount Markham Major:  
Diana Echols full bio Diana Echols Yr.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School (Former School): Ellenville, NY / Ellenville Major:  
Susan Hoskins full bio Susan Hoskins Yr.: So. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School (Former School): Binghamton, NY / Susquehanna Valley Major:  
Katelyn Lewis full bio Katelyn Lewis Yr.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School (Former School): Brooklyn, NY / HS of Graphic Communication Arts Major:  
Ashley Magnifico full bio Ashley Magnifico Yr.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Bayport, NY / Bayport-Blue Point Major:  
Camryn McDonald full bio Camryn McDonald Yr.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School (Former School): Springfield Gardens, NY / Grover Cleveland Major:  
Ashanti Mirville full bio Ashanti Mirville Yr.: Fr. Events: Hurdles, Vertical Jumps Hometown/High School (Former School): Queens, NY / HS for Law Enforcement and Public Safety Major:  
Arielle Moheimani full bio Arielle Moheimani Yr.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): Homer, NY / Homer Major:  
Madeeah Oranchak full bio Madeeah Oranchak Yr.: So. Events: Sprints, Horizontal Jumps Hometown/High School (Former School): Binghamton, NY / Binghamton Major:  
Jewel Pignetti full bio Jewel Pignetti Yr.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School (Former School): New Windsor, NY / Cornwall Central Major:  
Andria Rounds full bio Andria Rounds Yr.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School (Former School): Windsor, NY / Windsor Major:  
Akilah Sanders full bio Akilah Sanders Yr.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School (Former School): Brooklyn, NY / Erasmus Hall Educational Campus Major:  
Jaylynn Sheppard full bio Jaylynn Sheppard Yr.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School (Former School): Queens, NY / HS for CTEA Major:  
Cheyenne Weaver full bio Cheyenne Weaver Yr.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School (Former School): Andes, NY / Andes Major: Criminal Justice

Coaching Staff

HEAD COACH

Robb Munro
Delaware '01
6th Season