2017-18 Track & Field Roster

 

Connor Adkins full bio Connor Adkins Yr.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Allendale, NJ / Northern Highlands
Emmanuel Aisogun full bio Emmanuel Aisogun Yr.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bronx, NY / Our Savior Lutheran
Sean Andrews full bio Sean Andrews Yr.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Prospect Heights
Nicholas Arnecke full bio Nicholas Arnecke Yr.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Edmeston, NY / Edmeston
Michael Beebe full bio Michael Beebe Yr.: So. Events: High Jump Hometown/High School: Windsor, NY / Windsor
James Blough full bio James Blough Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Elka Park, NY / Mount Academy
Gilbert Boateng full bio Gilbert Boateng Yr.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Yonkers, NY / Riverside
Glenn Butler Jr. full bio Glenn Butler Jr. Yr.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: White Plains, NY / White Plains
Esdras Charles full bio Esdras Charles Yr.: Jr. Events: Hurdles, Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Thomas Jefferson
Keyshawn Clark-Wells full bio Keyshawn Clark-Wells Yr.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Clara Barton
Wesley Cruz full bio Wesley Cruz Yr.: Fr. Events: Steeplechase Hometown/High School: Ellenville, NY / Ellenville
Troy Dickson full bio Troy Dickson Yr.: So. Events: Hurdles, Horizontal Jumps Hometown/High School: Schenectady, NY / Schenectady
Brandon Holliday full bio Brandon Holliday Yr.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Johnson City, NY / Johnson City
Jack Hopkins full bio Jack Hopkins Yr.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Appleton, NY / Barker
Kobie Lane full bio Kobie Lane Yr.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis
Joe LaRegina full bio Joe LaRegina Yr.: So Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: New Fairfield, CT / New Fairfield
Ian Luhmann full bio Ian Luhmann Yr.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Schuylerville, NY / Schuylerville
Tyler Magnan full bio Tyler Magnan Yr.: So Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: South Kortright, NY / South Kortright
Kevin Malen full bio Kevin Malen Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Hunter, NY / Windham-Ashland-Jewett CS
Jon Messler full bio Jon Messler Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Washingtonville, NY / Washingtonville
Michael Moran full bio Michael Moran Yr.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Wallkill, NY / Wallkill Senior
Ted Oster full bio Ted Oster Yr.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Mastic, NY / William Floyd
Lucas Reilly full bio Lucas Reilly Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis
Matt Scavetta full bio Matt Scavetta Yr.: Jr. Events: Vertical Jumps Hometown/High School: Livingston, NJ / Livingston
Lac Van full bio Lac Van Yr.: Sr. Events: Horizontal Jumps Hometown/High School: New City, NY / Clarkstown North

Brittany Adams full bio Brittany Adams Yr.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Preston Park, PA / Hancock Central
Tristen Bowker full bio Tristen Bowker Yr.: Jr. Events: Sprints, Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Walton, NY / Delaware Academy
Erica Cornmire full bio Erica Cornmire Yr.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ilion, NY / Mount Markham
Diana Echols full bio Diana Echols Yr.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ellenville, NY / Ellenville
Susan Hoskins full bio Susan Hoskins Yr.: So. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Binghamton, NY / Susquehanna Valley
Katelyn Lewis full bio Katelyn Lewis Yr.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / HS of Graphic Communication Arts
Ashley Magnifico full bio Ashley Magnifico Yr.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Bayport, NY / Bayport-Blue Point
Camryn McDonald full bio Camryn McDonald Yr.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Springfield Gardens, NY / Grover Cleveland
Ashanti Mirville full bio Ashanti Mirville Yr.: Fr. Events: Hurdles, Vertical Jumps Hometown/High School: Queens, NY / HS for Law Enforcement and Public Safety
Arielle Moheimani full bio Arielle Moheimani Yr.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Homer, NY / Homer
Madeeah Oranchak full bio Madeeah Oranchak Yr.: So. Events: Sprints, Horizontal Jumps Hometown/High School: Binghamton, NY / Binghamton
Jewel Pignetti full bio Jewel Pignetti Yr.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New Windsor, NY / Cornwall Central
Andria Rounds full bio Andria Rounds Yr.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Windsor, NY / Windsor
Akilah Sanders full bio Akilah Sanders Yr.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Erasmus Hall Educational Campus
Jaylynn Sheppard full bio Jaylynn Sheppard Yr.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Queens, NY / HS for CTEA
Cheyenne Weaver full bio Cheyenne Weaver Yr.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Andes, NY / Andes

Coaching Staff

HEAD COACH

Robb Munro
Delaware '01
6th Season